Jane Griffiths

Jane Griffiths is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Reading East, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Jane Griffiths, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Reading East
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Jane Griffiths
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
25 July 1997 - 21 October 1999
Commons